The 2015 Africa Nations Cup (AFCON) finals kicks off today in Equatorial Guinea.We bring you all the 16 national team squads as confirmed by the Confederation of African Football (CAF) competing for the top prize.
Group A – Equatorial Guinea, Burkina Faso, Congo and Gabon
Equatorial Guinea

Goalkeepers: Aitor Embala (Malaga), Felipe Ovono Mbang “Arus” (CD Mongomo), Carlos Mosibe (CA de Malabo).

Defenders: Dani Evuy et Diosdado Mbele Mangue (Lions Végétariens), Igor Engonga (CD Tropezón, España), Armando Bohale “Sipo” (AEK Lárnaca), Miguel Angel Mayé Ngomo (Akonangui FC), Rui Fernando da Gracia Gomes (Hibernians FC).
Midfielders: Emilio Nsue (Middlesbrough), Juvenal Edjogo-Owono (FC Santa Coloma), Iban Iyanga “Randy” (Iraklis Psachna FC), Iván Zarandona Esono (Rangers FC), Pablo Ganet (UD San Sebastián de los Reyes), Carlos Martín “Charly” (College Europa FC, Gibraltar), Viera Ellong Doualla (The Panthers FC).
Strikers : Javier Balboa Osá (GD Estoril Praia, ), Iván Salvador Edú “Iban” (FC Valence), Rubén Belima (Real Madrid B), Iván Bolado (Pune City FC), Raúl Fabiani Bosió (CD Olímpic Xàtiva), Enrique Boula Senobua “Kike” (Majorque B), Roben Obama Nsue Ondo “Rubén Darío” (Lions Végétariens).
Burkina Faso
Goalkeepers: Moussa Germain Sanou (WC Beauvais), Abdoulaye Soulama (Hearts of Oak), Moussa Fofana (RC Kadiogo).
Defenders : Bakary Koné (Lyon), Mohamed Koffi (Zamalek), Wilfried Balima (Sheriff Tiraspol), Steve Yago (Toulouse FC), Paul Keba Koulibaly (Horoya FC), Narcisse Bambara (Universitatea Cluj), Florent Rouamba (Bastia), Issa Gouo (AS Kaloum).
Midfielders : Jonathan Zongo (Almeria), Moussa Yedan (Al Ahly), Bertrand Traoré (Vitesse Arhnem), Djakaridja Koné ( Evian TG), Charles Kaboré (FC Kuban), Préjuce Nakoulma (Mersin Idmanyurdu Klubu), Adama Guira (Sonderyesk), Abdou Razack Traoré (Kardemir Karabuk Sport), Alain Traoré (FC Lorient).
Strikers : Jonathan Pitroipa (Al Jazira ), Aristide Bancé (HJK Helsinki), Issiaka Ouédraogo (Admira Wacker).
Congo Brazzaville
Goalkeepers: Chansel Massa (AC Léopards ), Christoffer Mafoumbi (Le Pontet), Pavhel Ndzila (Étoile).
Defenders : Boris Moubio et Dimitri Bissiki (AC Léopards ), Marvin Baudry (SC Amiens), Francis Nganga (Charleroi), Igor Nganga (FC Aarau), Arnold Bouka Moutou (SCO Angers), Antoni Mavoungou (CNFF).
Midfielders : Hardy Binguila (Diables Noirs), Delvin Ndinga (Olympiakos), Prince Oniangué (Reims), Sagesse Babélé et Césair Gandzé (AC Léopards), Chris Malonga (Lausanne).
Strikers : Fodé Doré (CFR Cluj), Thievy Bifouma (Almeria), Sylvère Ganvoula (Raja de Casablanca), Dominique Malonga (Hibernian), Ladislas Douniama (Guingamp), Franci Litsingi (FK Teplice), Fabrice Ondama (Wydad Casablanca).
 Gabon
Goalkeepers: Didier Ovono (Ostende), Anthony Mfa Mezui (Metz), Stéphane Bitseki (CF Mounana)
Defenders : Lloyd Palun (Nice), Yrondy Musavu King (Caen), Benjamin Zé Ondo (ES Sétif), Bruno Ecuele Manga (Cardiff City), Henri Junior Ndong (Auxerre), Aaron Appindangoye (CF Mounana), Johan Obiang (Châteauroux,), Junior Randal Oto Zué (Sporting Braga)
Midfielders : André Poko (Bordeaux), Didier Ibrahim Ndong (CS Sfaxien), Samson Mbingui (MC Alger), Lévy Madinda (Celta Vigo), Kanga Guelor (FC Rostov), Alexander Ndoumbou (Marseille), Bonaventure Sokambi (ASO Chlef)
Strikers : Pierre-Emerick Aubameyang (Borussia Dortmund ), Malick Evouna (WAC Casablanca), Frédéric Bulot (Charlton Athletic), Romaric Rogombé (AC Léopards ), Johan Lengoualama (Difaâ)
Group B – Cape Verde, DR Congo, Tunisia and Zambia
Cape Verde
Goalkeepers: Vozinha (Progresso Sambizanga ), Kevin Sousa (Nacional Madère ) et Ivan Cruz (Gil Vicente ).
Defenders: Kay (Université Craiova, ), Carlitos (AEL Limassol), Fernando Varela (Steaua Bucarest, ), Stopira (Videoton, Hongrie), Gégé (Maritimo, ), Nivaldo (FK Teplice, ), Jeffrey Strong (FC Dordrecht, ).
Midfielders: Elvis Macedo Babanco (Estoril ), Semedo (Olhanense ), Platini (CSKA Sofia ), Nuno Rocha, Toni Varela (Université Craiovan), Calu (Progresso Sambizanga).
Strikers: Jorge Djaniny (Santos Laguna ), Julio Tavares (Dijon), Ryan Mendes (Lille, ), Heldon (Sporting ), Garry Rodrigues (Elche,), Kuca (Estoril), Odaïr Fortes (Reims, ).
DR Congo
Goalkeepers: Robert Kidiaba (Tp Mazembe ), Nicaise Kudimana (Anderlecht ), Parfait Mandanda (Charleroi ).
Defenders: Kimwaki Joel (Tp Mazembe ), Issama Mpeko ( kabuscorp ), Jean Kasusula Tp Mazembe ), Chancel Mbemba(Anderlecht ), Oualembo Christopher (Academia coimbria ), Zakuani Gabriel (Petersbourgh ), Mongungu Cédric (Evian TG ), Mabele Bawaka (AS Vita Club ).
Midfielders: Herve Kage (Genk), Neeskens Kebano (Charleroi ), Lema Mabidi (AS Vita Club ), Cédric Makiadi (werder de brème/ Allemagne), Jean Munganga (AS Vita Club ), Youssouf Mulumbu (Westbromwich ).
Strikers  : Jérémy Bokila (Terek Grosny ), Junior Kabananga( Cercles Burges ), Bolasie Yannick ( Crystal Palace ), Firmin Mubele (AS Vita Club ), Mabwati Cédric ( Ossasuna), Dieumerci Mbokani (Dynamo Kiev ).
Tunisia
Goalkeepers: Moez Ben Cherifia, Farouk Ben Mustapha, Aymen Mathlouthi.
Defenders: Mohamed Ali Yaâkoubi, Aymen Abdennour, Rami Bedoui, Syam Ben Youssef, Ali Maâloul, Hamza Mathlouthi, Bilel Mohsni, Slim Ben Jemai.
Midfielders : Yassine Chikhaoui, Houssine Nater, Mohamed Ali Moncer, Houcine Ragued, Ferjani Sassi, Jamel Saïhi, Youssef Msakni, Wahbi Khazri.
Strikers: Fakhreddine Ben Youssef, Saber Khalifa, Hamza Younes, Mohamed Amine Chermiti.
Zambia
Goalkeepers: Kennedy Mweene (Mamelodi Sundowns), Joshua Titima (Power Dynamos), Danny Munyao (Red Arrows)
Defenders: Stoppilla Sunzu (Shanghai Shenua, Chine), Christopher Munthali (Power Dynamos), Aaron Katebe (Platinum FC, Zimbabwe), Davies Nkausu (Bloemfontein Celtic), Rodric Kabwe (Zanaco), Emmanuel Mbola (Hapoel el Ránanana, Israël), Donashano Malama (Nkana)
Midfielders: Nathan Sinkala (Grasshoppers, Suisse), Chisamba Lungu (Ural, Russie), Kondwani Kondwani Mtonga (Zesco United), Spencer Sautu (Green Eagles), Rainford Kalaba (TP Mazembe), Lubambo Musonda (Ulisses, Arménie), Mukuka Mulenga (Bloemfontein Celtic), Bruce Musakanya (Red Arrows)
Strikers: Ronald Kampamba (Nkana), Given Singuluma (TP Mazembe), Jackson Zola Mwanza (Zesco United), Emmanuel Mayuka (Southampton), Evans Kangwa (Hapoel Ra’nanana).
Group C- South Africa, Algeria, Ghana and Senegal
South Africa
Goalkeepers: Darren Keet (Courtrai, ), Brilliant Khuzwayo (Kaizer Chiefs,), Jackson Mabokgwane (Black Aces,)
Defenders : Thabo Matlaba (Orlando Pirates, Afrique du Sud), Patrick Phungwayo (Orlando Pirates, Afrique du Sud), Thulani Hlatswayo (Wits, Afrique du Sud), Siyabonga Nhlapo (Wits, Afrique du Sud), Rivaldo Coetzee (Ajax Cape Town, Afrique du Sud), Eric Mathoho (Chiefs, Afrique du Sud), Anele Ngcongca (Genk, Belgique)
Midfielders: Bongani Zungu (Mamelodi Sundowns), Themba Zwane (Mamelodi Sundowns), Reneilwe Letsholonyane (Kaizer Chiefs,), Mandla Masango (Chiefs,), Sibusiso Vilakazi (Bidvest Wits) Dean Furman (Doncaster,), Andile Jali (Ostende), Oupa Manyisa (Pirates, Thuso Phala (SuperSport,), Thamsanqa Sangweni (Chippa United )
Strikers: Bongani Ndulula (AmaZulu), Tokelo Rantie (Bournemouth, ), Bernard Parker (Kaizer Chiefs, ).
Algeria
Goalkeepers: Mohamed Zemmamouche (USM Alger, ), Rais Mbolhi (Philadelphie, ), Izzeddine Doukha (JS Kabylie)
Defenders : Madjid Bougherra (Fujaïrah, ), Liassine Cadamuro (Osasuna), Faouzi Ghoulam (SSC Naples, ), Carl Medjani (Trabzonspor, ), Djamel Mesbah (Sampdoria Gênes, ), Mehdi Zeffane (Olympique lyonnais, ), Aissa Mandi (Stade de Reims, ), Rafik Halliche (SC Qatar,)
Midfielders: Yacine Brahimi (FC Porto, ), Nabil Bentaleb (Tottenham, ), Abdelmoumen Djabou (Club Africain, ), Sofiane Feghouli (Valence CF, ), Foued Kadir (Betis ), Ahmed Kashi (FC Metz), Medhi Lacen (Getafe, ), Riyad Mahrez (Leicester, ), Saphir Taider (Sassuolo, )
Strikers: Ishak Belfodil (Parma), Islam Slimani (Sporting, ), Hilal Al Arabi (Dynamo Zagreb, ).
Ghana
Goalkeepers : Razak Braimah (Mirandes/Espagne), Fatau Dauda (Ashanti Gold/Ghana), Ernest Sowah (Don Bosco/RD Congo).
Defenders : Harrison Afful (Espérance), John Boye (Erciyesspor), Jonathan Mensah (Evian), Awal Mohammed (Maritzburg), Baba Rahman (Augsburg), Gyimah Edwin (Mpumalanga Black Aces), Daniel Amartey, (FC Copenhague).
Midfielders : Rabiu Mohammed (Krasnodar), Emmanuel Agyemang-Badu (Udinese), Afriyie Acquah (Parma), Solomon Asante (TP Mazembe), Christian Atsu (Everton), Mubarak Wakaso (Celtic/Ecosse), André Ayew (Olympique Marseille), Frank Acheampong (Anderlecht), David Accam (Chicago Fire).
Strikers: Jordan Ayew (Lorient), Mahatma Otoo (Songdal), Asamoah Gyan (Al Ain), Kwesi Appiah (Cambridge United).
Senegal
Goalkeepers: Bouna Coundoul (Ethnikos, Chypre), Lys Gomis (Trappani, Italie), Pape Demba Camara (Sochaux, France).
Defenders : Zargo Touré (Le Havre, ), Lamine Gassama (Lorient, ), Kara Mbodji (Genk, ), Pape Ndiaye Souaré (Lille, ), Papy Djilobodji (Nantes), Lamine Sané (Bordeaux), Cheikh Mbengue (Rennes, ).
Midfielders: Cheikhou Kouyaté (West Ham, ), Pape Kouly Diop (Levante, ), Idrissa Gana Gueye (Lille, ), Stéphane Badji (Brann, ), Salif Sané (Hanovre, ), Alfred Ndiaye (Bétis, ), Sadio Mané (Southampton, ).
Strikers: Mame Biram Diouf (Stoke City), Moussa Sow (Fenerbahçe, ), Papiss Demba Cissé (Newcastle, ), Henri Saivet (Bordeaux, ), Dame Ndoye (Lokomotiv, ), Moussa Konaté (Fc Sion, ).
Group D – Ivory Coast, Cameroon, Guinea and Mali
Ivory Coast
Goalkeepers: Gbohouo Sylvain (Sewe Sport San Pedro), Mande Sayouba (Staebek), Coppa Barry (Lokeren).
Defenders: Aurier Serge (PSG), Tiené Sakia (Montpellier), Viera Ousmane (Rizespor), Kolo Touré (Liverpool), Wilfried Kanon (ADO), Eric Bertrand Bailly (Espanyol Barcelone), Akpa Akpro Jean-Daniel (Toulouse).
Midfielders: Diomandé Ismael (Saint-Etienne), Yaya Touré (Manchester City), Serey Die Geoffrey (Bâle), Doukouré Cheick (Metz), Tioté Cheick (Newcastle), Gradel Max-Alain (Saint-Etienne), Assalé Roger (Sewe Sport San Pedro).
Strikers: Gervinho (AS Roma), Kalou Salomon (Hertha Berlin), Traoré Lacina (Monaco), Tallo Junior (Bastia), Bony Wilfried (Swansea), Seydou Doumbia (CSKA Moscou).
Cameroon
Goalkeepers: Guy-Rolland Ndy Assembe (Nancy), Pierre-Sylvain Abogo (Tonnerre de Yaoundé), Fabrice Ondoua (FC Barcelone).
Défenders: Cédric Djeugoué (Coton Sport), Nicolas Nkoulou (Marseille), Jérôme Guihota (Valenciennes), Ambroise Oyongo Bitolo (New York Red Bulls), Aurélien Chedjou (Galatasaray), Stéphane Mbia (FC Séville), Henri Bedimo (Lyon).
Midfielders : Eyong Enoh (Standard Liège), Raoul Loé (Osasuna), Edgar Salli (Monaco), Georges Mandjeck (Kayseri Erciyesspor), Franck Kom (Etoile du Sahel), Patrick Ekeng Ekeng (Cordoue).
Strikers: Eric-Maxim Choupo Moting (Schalke 04), Benjamin Moukandjo (Reims), Vincent Aboubakar (Lorient), Léonard Kweuke (Caykur Rizespor), Clinton Njie (Lyon), Franck Etoundi (FC Zurich), Jacques Zoua (Kayseri Erciyesspor).
Guinea
Goalkeepers: Abdoul Aziz Kéita (AS Kaloum), Naby Yattara (AC Arles Avignon), Aboubacar Camara (Murcie).
Defenders : Djibril Tamsir Paye (Zulte Waregem), Fodé Camara (Horoya AC), Abdoulaye Cissé (Angers), Mohamed Diarra (BK Odense), Florentin Pogba (Saint-Etienne), Baissama Sankoh (Guingamp), Issiaga Sylla (Toulouse FC), Kamil Zayatte (Sheffield Wednesday)
Midfielders : Kevin Constant (Trabzonspor), Ibrahima Conté (Zulte Waregem), Lanfia Camara (RC Malines), Boubacar Fofana ( CD Nacional Funchal), Naby Kéita (Red Bull Salzburg), Guy-Michel Landel (Orduspor).
Strikers : Abdoul Razagui Camara (Angers) François Kamano (Bastia), Seydouba Soumah (Slovan Bratislava), Idrissa Sylla (Zulte Waregem), Ibrahima Traoré (Monchengladbach), Mohamed Lamine Yattara (Lyon).
Mali
 Goalkeepers: Soumaïla Diakité (Esteghlal Khuzestan), Germain Berthé (Onze Créateurs), N’Tji Michel Samaké (CS Duguwolofila).
Défenders : Drissa Diakité (Bastia), Fousseyni Diawara (Tours), Molla Wagué (Udinese), Ousmane Coulibaly (Platanias), Adama Tamboura (RandersIdrissa Coulibaly (Hassania Agadir), Salif Coulibaly (TP Mazembe), Mohamed O.Konaté (Renaissance Berkane).
Midfielders: Seydou Keïta (AS Roma ), Tongo Hamed Doumbia (Toulouse), Yacouba Sylla (Erciyesspor), Mamoutou N’Diaye (Zulte Waregem), , Abdou Traoré (Bordeaux), Ibourahima Sidibé (MAS Fès), Souleymane Diarra (AS Réal), Idrissa Traoré (Stade Malien), Sigamary Diarra (Valenciennes).
 Strikers  : Bakary Sako (Wolverhampton ), Mustapha Yatabaré (Trabzonspor), Sambou Yatabaré (Guingamp), Abdoulaye Diaby (Mouscron), Modibo Maïga (Metz, ), Mohammed Traoré (El Merreikh).